HKMA Committees and Members (2019-2020)

香港醫學會各委員會成員名單 (二零一九至二零二零)

 

 

I.

STANDING committees 常設委員會

 

 

1.        

Advisory Committee on Communicable Diseases

傳染病顧問委員會

 

Chairman主席

:

Dr. LEUNG Chi Chiu

梁子超醫生

 

 

 

 

 

2.        

Advisory Committee on the Use of Psychoactive Agents

精神科藥物諮詢委員會

 

Chairman主席

:

Dr. WONG Yee Him, John

黃以謙醫生

 

 

 

 

 

3.        

Annual Ball Committee

周年晚會籌備委員會

 

Co-Chairmen聯席主席

:

Dr. CHAN Nim Tak, Douglas

陳念德醫生

 

 

 

Dr. YEUNG Hip Wo, Victor

楊協和醫生

 

 

 

 

 

4.        

Choir Committee

合唱團委員會

 

Co-Chairperson 聯席主席

:

Dr. CHONG King Yee

莊勁怡醫生

 

Co-Chairperson 聯席主席 &

External Liaison

:

Dr. YEUNG Hip Wo, Victor

楊協和醫生

 

 

 

 

 

5.        

Committee on End of Life Care

 

生命晚期治療委員會

 

 

 

 

Co-Chairmen聯席主席

:

Dr. HO Chung Ping, MH, JP

何仲平醫生

 

 

 

Dr. SHEA Tat Ming, Paul

佘達明醫生

 

 

 

 

 

6.

Committee on Organ Donation Promotion

推廣器官捐贈委員會

 

Co-Chairmen聯席主席

:

Dr. HO Chung Ping, MH, JP

何仲平醫生

 

 

Dr. MAK Siu King

麥肇敬醫生

 

 

 

 

 

7.        

Committee on Relationship with Patient Organizations

病人組織聯絡委員會

 

 

Co-Chairmen聯席主席

:

Dr. CHAN Nim Tak, Douglas

陳念德醫生

 

 

 

Dr. CHAN Siu Kim

陳小劍醫生

 

 

 

Dr. YEUNG Chiu Fat

楊超發醫生

 

 

 

 

 

8.        

The HKMA Community Network - Central Coordination Committee

香港醫學會社區網絡中央協調工作小組

 

Central Co-ordinators中央聯絡人

:

Dr. CHENG Chi Man

鄭志文醫生

 

 

 

Dr. HO Chung Ping, MH, JP

何仲平醫生

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Co-ordinators 分區聯絡人

Central, Western & Southern港島中西南區

 

 

Chairman主席

:

Dr. YIK Ping Yin, Simon

易秉賢醫生

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hong Kong East 港島東

 

 

 

 

Chairman主席

:

Dr. CHAN Nim Tak, Douglas

陳念德醫生

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kowloon City 九龍城

 

 

 

 

District Coordinator分區聯絡人

:

Dr. CHAN Man Chung, JP

陳文仲醫生

 

 

 

Dr. CHIN Chu Wah

錢柱華醫生

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kowloon East 九龍東

 

 

 

 

Chairman主席

:

Dr. AU Ka Kui, Gary

區家駒醫生

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kowloon West九龍西

 

 

 

 

Chairman主席

:

Dr. TONG Kai Sing

唐繼昇醫生

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Territories West 新界西

(Tin Shui Wai 天水圍 / Tuen Mun 屯門 / Yuen Long 元朗)

 

Chairman主席

:

Dr. CHEUNG Kwok Wai, Alvin

張國威醫生

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shatin 沙田

 

 

 

 

CME Convenor

持續醫學進修課程統籌人

:

Dr. MAK Wing Kin

麥永健醫生

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tai Po 大埔

 

 

 

 

Chairman主席

:

Dr. CHIU Sik Ho, Bonba

趙錫河醫生

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yau Tsim Mong 油尖旺

 

 

 

 

Chairman主席

:

Dr. CHENG Kai Chi, Thomas

鄭繼志醫生

 

 

 

 

 

9.        

Community Service Committee

社區服務委員會

 

Co-Chairmen 聯席主席

:

Dr. CHAN Nim Tak, Douglas

陳念德醫生

 

 

:

Dr. PONG Chiu Fai, Jeffrey

龐朝輝醫生

 

 

 

Dr. TONG Kai Sing

唐繼昇醫生

 

 

 

Dr. YEUNG Hip Wo, Victor                            

楊協和醫生

 

 

 

 

 

9.1

Sub-Committee on Community Health Academy

「社區健康醫學堂」小組委員會

 

Co-Chairmen 聯席主席

:

Dr. CHAN Nim Tak, Douglas

陳念德醫生

 

 

 

Dr. PONG Chiu Fai, Jeffrey

龐朝輝醫生

 

 

 

Dr. TONG Kai Sing

唐繼昇醫生

 

 

 

Dr. YEUNG Hip Wo, Victor

楊協和醫生

 

 

 

 

 

9.2

Sub-Committee on Community Health Academy for Elderly

「社居耆健醫學堂」小組委員會

 

Co-Chairmen 聯席主席

:

Dr. CHAN Nim Tak, Douglas

陳念德醫生

 

 

 

Dr. PONG Chiu Fai, Jeffrey

龐朝輝醫生

 

 

 

Dr. TONG Kai Sing

唐繼昇醫生

 

 

 

Dr. YEUNG Hip Wo, Victor

楊協和醫生

 

 

 

 

 

10.      

Complaints and Mediation Committee

投訴及調解委員會

 

Co-Chairmen 聯席主席

:

Dr. CHAN Siu Kim

陳小劍醫生

 

 

 

Dr. FUNG Tak Kwan, James

馮德焜醫生

 

 

 

 

 

11.      

Continuing Medical Education (CME) Committee

持續醫學進修委員會

 

Co-Chairmen聯席主席

:

Dr. CHOI Kin

蔡 堅醫生

 

 

 

Dr. LAM Ho

林 賀醫生

 

 

 

Dr. MAK Siu King

麥肇敬醫生

 

 

 

 

 

11.1

CME Accreditation Sub-Committee

持續醫學進修評審委員會

 

Chairperson 主席

:

Prof. YOUNG Tse Tse, Rosie

楊紫芝教授

 

 

 

 

 

11.2

CME Bulletin & Online Editorial Board

持續醫學進修專訊及網上版編輯委員會

 

Chief Editors 聯席總編輯

:

Dr. LAM Ho

林 賀醫生

 

 

 

Dr. WONG Bun Lap, Bernard

黃品立醫生

 

 

 

 

 

11.3

CME Organizing Sub-Committee

持續醫學進修策劃委員會

 

Chairman 主席

:

Dr. CHENG Chi Man

鄭志文醫生

 

 

 

 

 

12.

Ethics Committee

醫務道德委員會

 

Chairman 主席

:

Dr. LEUNG Chi Chiu

梁子超醫生

 

 

 

 

 

13.

Finance Committee

財務委員會

 

Chairman 主席

:

Dr. LEUNG Chi Chiu

梁子超醫生

 

 

 

 

 

14.

Health Education Committee

健康教育委員會

 

Co-Chairmen 聯席主席

:

Dr. IP Wing Yuk, Josephine

葉永玉醫生

 

 

 

Dr. SO Yui Chi

蘇睿智醫生

 

 

 

 

 

15.

House Committee

會所管理委員會

 

Co-Chairpersons 聯席主席

:

Dr. CHAN Kit Sheung

陳潔霜醫生

 

 

 

Dr. IP Wing Yuk, Josephine

葉永玉醫生

 

 

 

 

 

16.

Information Technology Committee

資訊科技委員會

 

Chairman 主席

:

Dr. HO Chung Ping, MH, JP

何仲平醫生

 

 

 

 

 

16.1

Medical 3D Printing Interest Group

醫療用三維打印興趣小組

 

Conveners 召集人

 

Dr. HO Chung Ping, MH, JP

何仲平醫生

 

 

:

Dr. IP Wing Yuk

葉永玉醫生

 

 

 

Dr. FANG Xin Shuo, Christian

方欣碩醫生

 

 

 

 

 

17.

International Affairs Committee

國際事務委員會

 

Co-Chairmen聯席主席

:

Dr. CHOI Kin

蔡 堅醫生

 

 

 

Dr. LAM Tzit Yuen, David

林哲玄醫生

 

 

 

Dr. YAM Chun Yin

任俊彥醫生

 

 

 

 

 

18.

Management Committee on Medical Protection Scheme

醫療保障計劃管理委員會

 

Co-Chairmen 聯席主席

:

Dr. HO Chung Ping, MH, JP

何仲平醫生

 

 

 

Dr. LEUNG Chi Chiu

梁子超醫生

 

 

 

 

 

19.

Manpower Committee

人力事務委員會

 

Co-Chairmen聯席主席

:

Dr. CHENG Chi Man

鄭志文醫生

 

 

 

Dr. LAM Tzit Yuen, David

林哲玄醫生

 

 

 

 

 

20.

Membership Services Committee

會員服務委員會

 

Co-Chairmen 聯席主席

:

Dr. CHAN Hau Ngai, Kingsley

陳厚毅醫生

 

 

 

Dr. YEUNG Hip Wo, Victor

楊協和醫生

 

 

 

 

 

21.

National Affairs Committee

國家事務委員會

 

Co-Chairmen 聯席主席

:

Dr. CHEUNG Hon Ming

張漢明醫生

 

 

:

Dr. TONG Kai Sing

唐繼昇醫生

 

 

 

Dr. YEUNG Chiu Fat, Henry

楊超發醫生

 

 

 

 

 

22.

Newsletter Committee

會訊出版委員會

 

Editor 編輯

:

Dr. CHENG Chi Man

鄭志文醫生

 

 

 

 

 

23.

Orchestra Committee

管弦樂團委員會

 

Chairman 主席

:

Dr. LAM Tzit Yuen, David

林哲玄醫生

 

 

 

 

 

24.

Public Relations & Public Affairs Committee

公共關係及公共事務委員會

 

Co-Chairmen & Spokesmen

:

Dr. HO Chung Ping, MH, JP

何仲平醫生

 

聯席主席及發言人

 

Dr. YEUNG Hip Wo, Victor

楊協和醫生

 

 

 

 

 

25.

Recreational and Cultural Committee

康樂及文化委員會

 

Co-Chairpersons 聯席主席

:

Dr. HO Chung Ping, MH, JP

何仲平醫生

 

 

 

Dr. SIN Pui Yee, Helena

冼佩儀醫生

 

 

 

 

 

 

Karaoke and Social Singing Subcommittee

 

 

Chairman

:

Dr. PONG Chiu Fai, Jeffrey

龐朝輝醫生

 

 

 

 

 

 

Photographic Subcommittee

 

 

 

 

Chairperson

:

Dr. PANG Lai Man, Amy

彭麗雯醫生

 

 

 

 

 

 

Current Affairs, Chinese History & Culture Subcommittee

 

Chairman

:

Dr. LAM Tzit Yuen, David

林哲玄醫生

 

 

 

 

 

 

Traditional Chinese Opera Subcommittee

 

Chairman

:

Dr. WONG Shou Pang, Alexander

王壽鵬醫生

 

 

 

 

 

26.

Sports Committee

體育活動委員會

 

Co-Sports Captains 聯席隊長

:

Dr. CHAN Hau Ngai, Kingsley

陳厚毅醫生

 

 

 

Dr. IP Wing Yuk, Josephine

葉永玉醫生

 

 

 

Dr. YEUNG Hip Wo, Victor                            

楊協和醫生

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sports Subcommittees 體育活動小組

 

 

 

 

Badminton 羽毛球隊長

:

Dr. WONG Ting Fung

王庭峰醫生

 

Basketball 籃球聯席隊長

:

Dr. BUT Yiu Kuen, David

畢耀權醫生

 

 

 

Dr. CHU Wai Ming

朱偉明醫生

 

Bridge 橋牌隊長

:

Dr. LAM Hon Shing

林漢城醫生

 

Cycling 單車隊長

:

Dr. MAK Siu King

麥肇敬醫生

 

Dragon Boat (Mens) 龍舟隊長

:

Dr. YAM Chun Yin, Abraham

任俊彥醫生

 

Dragon Boat (Ladies) 龍舟隊長

:

Dr. CHENG Po Yi, Priscilla

鄭寶儀醫生

 

Football 足球聯席隊長

:

Dr. CHAN Chi Wing, Timmy

陳智榮醫生

 

 

 

Dr. CHAN Hau Ngai, Kingsley

陳厚毅醫生

 

Golf 高爾夫球隊長

:

Dr. HOU Lee Tsun, Laurence

侯勵存醫生

 

Hiking Coordinator 遠足活動聯絡人

:

Dr. SIN Pui Yee, Helena

冼佩儀醫生

 

Power-lifting 健力活動隊長

:

Dr. IP Wing Yuk, Josephine

葉永玉醫生

 

Sailing 航海隊長

:

Dr. TSE Hung Hing, JP

謝鴻興醫生

 

Snooker 桌球隊長

:

Dr. KUNG, Garry

龔敬然醫生

 

Squash 壁球隊長

:

Dr. HO Yiu Wah

何耀華醫生

 

Table-Tennis 乒乓球聯席隊長

:

Dr. KOO Hok Tin, Hilton

古學滇醫生

 

 

 

Dr. YEUNG Hip Wo, Victor

楊協和醫生

 

Tennis 網球聯席隊長

:

Dr. CHIN Chu Wah

錢柱華醫生

 

 

 

Dr. YU Kim Hun, Derek

於劍鏗醫生

 

Tenpin Bowling 保齡球聯席隊長

:

Dr. HUI Kin Leung, Edward

許堅樑醫生

 

 

 

Dr. WONG Kwok Ho

黃國豪醫生

 

Trailwalker 毅行者

:

Dr. CHOW Yuen Hon, Francis

周源瀚醫生

 

Volleyball排球聯席隊長

:

Dr. MAN Ka Yun

文家潤醫生

 

 

 

Dr. POON Sin Ting, Sandy

潘善婷醫生

 

War Game 野戰隊長

:

Dr. HUI Yat Ming, Johnson

許一鳴醫生

 

Swimming Gala Co-ordinators水運會聯絡人

:

Dr. IP Man Ho

葉文浩醫生

 

 

 

Dr. YU Hok Yee, Harry

余學而醫生

 

 

 

Dr. NG Tsui Lin, Ada

吳翠蓮醫生

 

Family Sports Day Organizing Committee家庭運動會籌備委員會

:

Dr. HUI Yat Ming, Johnson

許一鳴醫生

 

Student Co-ordinators 學生聯絡人

:

CHAN, Casey (CUHK)

YEUNG Yan Wang, Matthew (HKU)

陳潔思小姐

楊恩宏先生

 

 

 

 

 

 

Recreation and Sports Club for Hong Kong Professional Bodies Representatives

香港專業團體康體會代表

:

Dr. CHAN Hau Ngai, Kingsley

Dr. IP Wing Yuk, Josephine

Dr. YEUNG Hip Woo

陳厚毅醫生

葉永玉醫生

楊協和醫生

 

 

26.1

Family Sports Day Organizing Committee

家庭運動會籌備委員會

 

Chairman 主席

:

Dr. HUI Yat Ming, Johnson

許一鳴醫生

 

 

 

 

 

26.2

Selection Board for Sports Achievement Award

體育成就獎遴選委員會

 

Co-Chairpersons 聯席主席

:

Dr. CHAN Hau Ngai, Kingsley

陳厚毅醫生

 

 

 

Dr. IP Wing Yuk, Josephine

葉永玉醫生

 

 

 

 

 

26.3

6th GHM Sports Meet Organising Committee

第六屆粵港澳醫學會運動會籌備委員會成員

 

Co-Chairpersons 聯席主席

:

Dr. CHAN Hau Ngai, Kingsley

陳厚毅醫生

 

 

 

Dr. IP Wing Yuk, Josephine

葉永玉醫生

 

 

 

 

 

27.

Youth Committee

青年委員會

 

Co-Chairpersons 聯席主席

:

Dr. PONG Chiu Fai, Jeffrey

龐朝輝醫生

 

 

 

Dr. SIN Pui Yee, Helena

冼佩儀醫生

 

 

 

Dr. YEUNG Hip Wo, Victor

楊協和醫生

 

 

 

 

 

27.1

Medical Students’ Subcommittee

醫學生小組

 

 

 

 

Adviser 顧問

:

Dr. LAM Tzit Yuen, David

林哲玄醫生

 

 

 

 

 


II.

AD HOC COMMITTEES 專責委員會

 

1.        

Ad Hoc Committee on HKMA CME Programme on Advanced Cardiology

進階心臟科持續醫學進修活動專責委員會

 

Co-Chairmen 聯席主席

:

Dr. HO Hung Kwong, Duncan

何鴻光醫生

 

 

 

Dr. SO Yui Chi

蘇睿智醫生

 

 

 

 

 

2.        

Organizing Committee on the HKMA 100th Anniversary Celebration

 

Co-Chairmen聯會主席

:

Dr. CHENG Chi Man

鄭志文醫生

 

 

 

Dr. PONG Chiu Fai

龐朝輝醫生

 

 

 

Dr. YEUNG Hip Wo

楊協和醫生

 

 

 

 

 

3.        

Task Force on Advising Government on the Standard of Ambulatory GI Endoscopic Centre

日間腸胃內視鏡中心標準研討專責委員會

 

Chairman主席

:

Dr. LAM Tzit Yuen, David

林哲玄醫生

 

 

 

 

 

4.        

Task Force on Diabetic Nephropathy (Irene)

 

Chairman主席

:

Dr. LAM Tzit Yuen, David

林哲玄醫生

 

 

 

 

 

5.        

Task Force on Dementia Awareness and Management in the Community

社區關注及管理認知障礙症專責委員會

 

Co-Chairmen聯席主席

:

Dr. CHAN Nim Tak, Douglas

陳念德醫生

 

 

 

Dr. SHEA Tat Ming, Paul

佘達明醫生

 

 

 

 

 

8.

Task Force on Dialysis Centres under the Regulation of Private Health Care Facilities

關注受私營醫療機構條例影響的洗腎中心專責委員會

 

Chairman主席

:

Dr. HO Chung Ping, MH, JP

何仲平醫生

 

 

 

 

 

9.

Task Force on E-Cigarettes Ban

全禁電子煙專責委員會

 

Chairman主席

:

Dr. LAM Tzit Yuen, David

林哲玄醫生

 

 

 

 

 

10.

Task Force on “Exercise for Health” Project

推廣健康運動專責委員會

 

Chairman 主席

:

Dr. IP Wing Yuk

葉永玉醫生

 

 

 

 

 

12.

Task Force on Mental Health

精神健康專責委員會

 

Chairman主席

:

Dr. WONG Yee Him

黃以謙醫生

 

 

 

 

 

13

Task Force on Public Private Partnership

公私營協作計劃委員會

 

Co-Chairmen聯席主席

:

Dr. CHAN Nim Tak, Douglas

陳念德醫生

 

 

 

Dr. LEE Fook Kay, Aaron

李福基醫生

 

 

 

Dr. TONG Kai Sing

唐繼昇醫生

 

 

 

 

 

13.1

Focus Group on GOPC PPP

普通科門診公私營協作計劃專責小組

 

Co-Chairmen聯席主席

:

Dr. CHAN Nim Tak, Douglas

陳念德醫生

 

 

 

Dr. LEE Fook Kay, Aaron

李福基醫生

 

 

 

Dr. TONG Kai Sing

唐繼昇醫生

 

 

 

 

 

13.2

Focus Group on Common Mental Disorders PPP

常見精神科疾病公私營協作計劃專責小組

 

Co-Chairmen聯席主席

:

Dr. CHAN Nim Tak, Douglas

陳念德醫生

 

 

 

Dr. LEE Fook Kay, Aaron

李福基醫生

 

 

 

Dr. TONG Kai Sing

唐繼昇醫生

 

 

 

 

 

14.

Task Force on Vaccination PPI

促進防疫注射服務公私營融合專責委員會

 

Co-Chairmen聯席主席

:

Dr. CHAN Nim Tak, Douglas

陳念德醫生

 

 

 

Dr. TONG Kai Sing

唐繼昇醫生

 

The President and the Honorary Secretary are ex-officio members in all committees.

會長及義務秘書為所有委員會和小組之當然成員。